Delegates



IndiEarth XChange 2013 brings together leading professionals from India and 16+ countries from the music, film and media industries.

The 3 days of XChange offer a focused platform to 180+ industry professionals to meet other professionals, network, and explore business opportunities beyond borders.

IndiEarth XChange is the gateway to connect with India's independent music, film and media industries, with a focus on developing networks in Asia and the Indian Ocean region.

buttons2 buttons1
International Delegates: Indian Delegates:

Brian Dubb (AU)
Artist Manager, Dubb Management

Kate Welsman (AU)
Media/DJ, RRR

Olivier Meneux (FR)
Director, Ciclic

Jean Noel Bigotti (FR)
Fracama

Romuald Requena (FR)
Label Manager, Sakifo

Dro Kilndjian (FR)
Programmer, Mars Attack

Kem Lalot (FR)
Programmer, EurockÈennes

Christian Allex (FR)
Independent Concert Programmer

Frederic Robbe (FR)
Director, Astrolabe

Matthieu Duffaud (FR)
Programmer, Astrolabe

Frederic Marciniak (FR)
Emmetrop

Francoise Dupas (FR)
Director, Petit Faucheux

Fred Menard (FR)
Zutique Production

Fred Jumel (FR)
Directorate General and Artistic, Paloma

Stephane Huvelin (FR)
Concert Programmer, Les Escales

Theo Richard (FR)
Programmer Stage, Camji

Yann Rivoal (FR)
Director, La Vapeur

Arnaud Monnier (FR)
Director, EMB

Pierre-Henri Jeannin (FR)
Emmetrop

Aruna Adiceam (FR)
Cultural AttachÈ, French Embassy India

Gerriet Shultz (DE)
Founder/Chief Editor, Border Movement

Karl Pechatscheck (DE)
Director, Max Mueller Bhavan/Goethe Institute

So Kwok-wan (HK)
Associate Programme Director, Hong Kong Arts Festival

Jody Ackland (IE)
Producer/Festival Programmer

Alan Tweedie (UK)
Arts InterActions

Yoav Rosenthal (IN/IL)
EarthSync / IndiEarth / EarthMoments

Yotam Agam (IN/IL)
EarthSync / IndiEarth / EarthMoments

Lama Hazboun (JO)
Managing Director, OrangeRed

Sawsan Habib (JO)
Producer/Musician, OrangeRed

Jun Hun Lee (KR)
Director, Ulsan & APaMM

Christoph Pelzer (MU)
Cultural Co-operation Expert

Steph Jurez (MU)
Artist Manager, Jurez Box

Jun Lin Yeoh (MY)
Programmer, Rainforest World Music Festival

Matt Perrson (NO)
Norway Concert

Fernando de Sousa (PT)
Programming Department, Casa da Musica

Thomas Arcens (RE)
Journalist, Le Quotidien de la Reunion

David Chassagne (RE)
Journalist, Journal de I'lle de La Reunion

Agnes Revelen (RE)
Production, IOMMA

Jerome Galabert (RE)
Artistic Director & Founder, Sakifo

Nathalie Soler (RE)
Artist Manager, Lundi Production

Patrick Mathieu (RE)
Regional Manager, SACEM

Alan Courbis (RE)
Director, PRMA

Eric Juret - Blanc Blanc (RE)
Artistic Director, Theatre Luc Donat

Marie Annick Andamaye (RE)
Cultural Exchange, Saint Andre

Anne Gaelle Michel (RE)
Independent Professional

Kiran Vadlamani (SG)
Founder, Creative India

Vitor Belho (ES)
Producer, NordesÌa ProducciÚns s.l. (WOMEX 2014)

Irantzu Lau-Hin-Fan (UK)
Managing Director, Blueberry Creative Consultants

Gerald Seligman (US)
Director, Borneo World Music Expo

Michael Bierylo (US)
Chair Electronic Music and Design, Berklee College of Music

Israel Wysinger (US)
US of Music/Astro Black

Kris Karra (IN)
EarthSync


Nikhil Barua (IN)
Venue - The Humming Tree

Ziba Bhagwagar (IN)
Filmmaker, Zero Rules

Divya Bhatia (IN)
Festival Director, Jodhpur Riff

Radhika Bordia (IN)
Media, NDTV

Anirban Chakraborty (IN)
Director, Rock Street Journal (RSJ)

Munbir Chawla (IN)
Artist / Founder, Wildcity

Atul Churamani (IN)
Onmobile

Aniket Dasgupta (IN)
Filmmaker

Varun Desai (IN)
Artist, Littlei

Emmanuelle de Decker (IN)
Music Programming/Artist Manager, Gatecrash

Mana Dhanraj (IN)
Artist/ Media, Sideways to Sound

Roohi Dixit (IN)
Filmmaker, Zero Rules

Oinem Doran (IN)
Director, Our Village Films

Kaushik Dutta (IN)
Artistic Director, Kolkata International Music Festival

Sarah Fatemi (IN)
Founder, Wildcity

Hemant Gaba (IN)
Filmmaker, Pennywise Films

Shazia Khan (IN)
Filmmaker, Saffron Films

Ankur Malhotra (IN)
Label/ Festival Amarass

Kabir Ahmed (IN)
Programmer, Festival

Samrat B (IN)
Audiopervert

Mahesh Mathai (IN)
Venue - Bluefrog

Mandovi Menon (IN)
Writer - Media

Swagata Panjari (IN)
Media, Sound Box Reporter

Sushant Prasad (IN)
Monkey Radio

Arati Rao (IN)
Venue, Bflat

Gitanjali Rao (IN)
Filmmaker

Shyam Sundar Rao (IN)
SAM - School of Music

Arjun S Ravi (IN)
Media/Festival - NH7, OML

Rishu Singh (IN)
Artist Manager, ennui.BOMB

Bala Subramanyam (IN)
Program Director, Monkey Radio

Manojna Yeluri (IN)
Legal - Artistik License

Jaideep Varma (IN)
Filmmaker, Saturday Films

Sonya Mazumdar (IN)
EarthSync / IndiEarth

R V Ramani (IN)
Filmmaker

Twish Mukherjee (IN)
Filmmaker, Little Fish Eat Big Fish

Sriparna Dey (IN)
Filmmaker, One Rupee Film Project

Anamitra Roy (IN)
Filmmaker, One Rupee Film Project

Anirban Datta (IN)
Filmmaker, Amnesian

Bala Subramanyam S V (IN)
Monkey Radio India

Leena Manimekalai (IN)
Filmmaker, White Van Stories

Rajarshi Basu (Nikon) (IN)
Filmmaker, Overdose

Aniket DasGupta (IN)
Filmmaker, High Ninja

Swathy Sethumadhavan (IN)
Filmmaker, High Ninja

Roohi Dixit (IN)
Filmmaker, Zero Rules

Sudhir Mishra (IN)
Filmmaker

Jaideep Varma (IN)
Filmmaker, Saturday Films

Shiladitya Bora (IN)
PVR Cinemas

Nilotpal Majumdar (IN)
Docedge/SRFTI

Ashwin Bhaskaran (IN)
Filmmaker, Independent

Ayesha Sood (IN)
Filmmaker, Jamun

Bushra Shariff (IN)
Artist Manager, Zenslap

Didier Weiss (IN)
Business, Sound Wizard

Divya Bhatia (IN)
Festival, Jodhpur Riff

Eddie Prithviraj (IN)
Production, Exodus

Eswar Rajadarme (IN)
Region Centre

Harish Padmanabhan IN)
Media, Producer

Khodadad Rustom Irani (IN)
Venue, High Spirits Cafe

Krish Kumar (IN)
Venue, Lady Andal Auditorium

Krithika Bala (IN)
Artist

Lakshmi (IN)
Pays de la Lois

Lalit Verma (IN)
Venue, Aurodhan

Mahadevan Kalyanaraman (IN)
Media, Radioflote

Mana Dhanraj (IN)
Media, Writer

Miriam Chandy Menacherry (IN)
Filmmaker, Filament Pictures

Monika Dogra (IN)
Artist, Shaair + Func

Richa Singh (IN)
Media/Education, Asian College of Journalism

Nitin Rajan (IN)
Media, PlanetRadioCity

Paul Jacob (IN)
Artist, Bodhi Muzik

Prem Kumar (IN)
Media, Chennai Live

Radhika Bordia (IN)
Media, NDTV

Rafiq Sait (IN)
Venue, Tryst Cafe

Reema Sengupta (IN)
Filmmaker, Tyu's Company

Sanobar Sultana (IN)
Media, Chennai Live

Sastry Karra (IN)
EarthSync

Shakthisree Gopalan (IN)
Musician

Shiv Gupta (IN)
Festival, GoMadras

Swagata S Panjari (IN)
Media, Sound Box Reporter

Uttarra Mendonsa (IN)
Artist Manager, Gigmama

Varinder Singh Kundu (IN)
Organisation, DG Films Division of India

Varnika Kundu (IN)
Artist, DJ

Vishwaraj Mohan (IN)
Venue, Counter Culture

Yohann Samuel (IN)
Indo-French Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Luke Kenny (IN)
Kenny Media Pvt lt / 9XMedia

 

 



An EarthSync Initiative
2019 © EarthSync India Private Limited. All Rights Reserved  |   Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use  |  IP Policy